You are here

2011 Worlds Qualification Series









2010/11 Fleet 13 World's Qualifier Series
3/16/2011 - Official Results
POS BOAT BOAT_NAME SKIPPER TOTAL   RACE RESULTS
1 985 Second Wind La Dow / Dorgan / La Dow (1) 57 (112) 4 (12) (13) 9 4 4 11 7 2 (14) (16) 2 4 4 3 3
2 1285 Midlife Crisis Golison / Smith / Van Waay 59 (118) 3 7 5 (14) 6 (21)* (9) 8 1 5 1 7 (15) 6 8 2
3 969 Happy Ending Chris Busch 69 (173) 11 5 1 2 2 9 14 2 11 (17) 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 4
4 1216 Ashley Camet 71 (157) 9 (14) 4 1 7 3 3 11 3 3 12 (14) 6 9 (DNC) (DNC)
5 1018 Avalanche Snow / Rudderham / Lee 72 (123) 2 11 (12) 3 5 1 (15)* 9* (12) 7 7 9 1 11 (12) 6
6 904 Mappa Stout / Means / Skews 73 (136) 8 (16) (19) 6 (16) 7 5 3 5 9 10 4 (12) 3 5 8
7 706 Slip Knot Fetter / Dean / Pleskus / Sherman 87 (157) 15 (17) (16) 15 (17) 8 1 4 4 13 2 10 (20) 8 6 1
8 794 Slump Buster Pacelli / Fletcher (1) 87 (164) (DSQ) 4 7 (18) (15) 14 7 9 8 1 13 8 2 2 (16) 12
9 1283 Down Under Whittome / Terhaar / Storer (1) 87 (144) 7 8 2 7 10 (13) 8 (16) 6 12 5 12 5 5 (15) (13)
10 1066 Lola Davis / Rogers / Egan 90 (164) 1 9 (22) 8 11 11 2 (20)* (20) 4 9 5 10 (12) 11 9
11 986 Rhino Bruce Nelson 93 (157) 6 13 8 (19) 3 (14) 10 6 9 (16) 4 3 14 10 7 (15)
12 1227 Menace Vince Brun 105 (221) 5 10 6 5 1 10 18* 1 10 2 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC
13 909 USA 909 Harrington/Greene/Ramacciotti (1) 123 (197) (17) 6 (21) 10 9 5 16 14* 15 11 3 (17) (19) 16 4 14
14 984 Corralejo Wright / Garland / Butler (1) 128 (209) (20) 2 14 12 12 (19) 17 (23)* 13 8 (19) 6 7 7 13 17
15 983 The Gipper Hoyt / Eaton / VanAntwerp (1) 132 (210) (18) 3 3 11 14 16 12 14 14 (22) (21) 15 9 14 (17) 7
16 1044 1044 Downing / Doolittle / Mitchell 135 (214) (21) 1 (20) 17 (18) 15 4 5 18 (20) 11 16 8 15 14 11
17 1138 Jack Mann / Langlois / Pascoe (1) 146 (222) 16 (22) 9 4 13 (18) 14 12 16 10 (18) 11 16 (18) 9 16
18 926 Mania Landauer / Driscoll / Bazan / Gianotti 151 (230) 14 15 (18) 13 (20) 6 13 13 (19) 18 (22) 13 13 13 10 10
19 644 Escapee Craig Alan Levin (1) 177 (263) (23) 18 (23) 16 16 12 6 10 (21) (19) 17 18 11 17 18 18
20 979 Line Honors Hardesty 198 (314) 13 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1 3 1 1 5
21 294 Wombat Larry Schmitz (1) 201 (312) (24) 23 24 (DNS) 19 2 15 15 17 15 15 20 17 19 (DNC) (DNC)
22 674 Dandilly Stanford / Terry / Brooks (1) 205 (307) (22) 21 17 15 8 17 18 17* (22) 21 14 19 18 20 (DNC) (DNC)
23 1060 Miss Murphy Dennis Conner 303 (419) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 7 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC
24 965 Tusk Doug McLean 303 (419) 12 19 11 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC
25 1081 Buzz Lightyear Mike Held (1) 304 (420) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 19 16 23 23 20 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC
26 640 Ambush Jim Moxham (1) 305 (421) 10 24 10 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC
27 1210 Judge This Ryan / McBride / Henken / Chung (1) 315 (431) 19 20 15 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC
* = Z Flag penalty applied, (1) = Corinthian Crew Award    
Per the Fleet 13 Bylaws, points for alphabetic scores are determined by the boat count.
DNC and DNS receive 2 points more than the boat count. All other alphabetic scores
receive 1 point more than the boat count. The WQS NOR specifies that the boat count
be the number of boats entered in the WQS. (27). Only registered World Qualifiers
from Fleet 13 are counted.